Your Subtitle text
2019  Weekenders Golf Club Schedule

April 14     10:00   MEADOWS GOLF CLUB    SHOTGUN START
April 28      10:30  BLACK BEAR    
May 19       9:00    EAGLE RIDGE  (R-P)
June 2        8:00    BEAVER BROOK
June 9        8:00   FOXX HOLLOW
June 23      8:30   MORGAN HILL
June 29      8:30   SHAWNEE (B-R)       RD 1 CC
June 30      8:30   SHAWNEE (W-B)      RD 2  CC
July 14      10:00  ROYCE BROOK (EAST)
July 21    
  9:00   HIGH BRIDG HILLS
July 28       9:00    FLANDERS VALLEY (B-W)
Aug. 4       9:00    SUNSET VALLEY 
Aug  18     9:00   BERKSHIRE VALLEY
Aug. 25     9:00   ARCHITECTS 
Sept. 8       9:00  HIGH BRIDGE HILLS
Sept. 22    8:00   RIVERVIEW
Sept. 29    9:00  HARKERS HOLOW                     final Ryder pts dbld
Oct. 13      9:00   FOXX HOLLOW 
Oct. 20      10:00   BEAVER BROOK         RYDER CUP   event
Oct. 27      10:00  FLANDRS VALLEY (G-R)     Players Championship    

DEC. 7       6-10 PM   RALPH'S      YEAR END BANQUET AND AWARDS





 
* - Qualify or play as guest only

 
                                             
April 14   5-4  2-6  3-1  9-12  11-8  7-10  15-17  18-14  16-13

April  28   7-9  13-15  18-11  16-14  3-2  17-5  1-4  8-10  12-6

May 5       CXCL  RAIN/  MOVED TO 7/21
   
 

May 19   6-16  1-17  4-14  10-18  12-13  8-15  9-5  11-2  3-7
 
 
June 2     4-17  6-14  1-16  12-15  8-18  10-13  11-3  7-5  2-9
   

June 9   7-13  9-11  15-18  2-14  17-16  5-3  8-1  4-6  10-12
 
 

June 23     2-8  10-3  12-5  13-1  15-4  18-6  14-7  16-9  11-17

June 29-30      
36 HOLE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP(MAJOR)
  

July  14     12-3  8-5  10-2  18-4  13-6  15-1  17-9  14-11  7-16

july 21   
14-1  4-16  6-17  8-13  10-15  12-18  7-2  9-3  5-11

   

July 28  1-2   3-4   5-6   7-8   9-10   11-12   13-14   15-16  17-18   
            
Aug. 4    10-5  12-2  8-3  15-6  18-1  13-4  16-11  17-7  9-14     
    

Aug. 18      18-13  15-9  11-7  2-5  16-3  14-17  12-8  10-4  6-1

Aug. 25       3-6  5-1  2-4  11-10  7-12  9-8  18-16  13-17  14-15 

Sept. 8    Playoffs  play in if nec.   

Sept. 22   Playoffs 

Sept. 29  Playoffs   FINAL RYDER CUP EVENT POINTS DOUBLED

 
Oct. 13      Playoff  FINALS
  
.
           
Oct. 27       
PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP(Major)


TEAM ROSTERS (Full Members)

Team 1 
Matvienko/Triana
Team 2 
Enright/Estrella
Team 3 
Miniaci/Pascali
Team 4
 
Catino/Saporito
Team 5
Koryta/Kepic
Team 6
Gronske/Semon
Team 7
Milne/Zygmunt
Team 8
Kitsuta/Leishman
Team 9
Fasouleos/Cannon
Team 10
Fetherman
Team 11
Lau/Padilla
Team 12
Perry/Sudnik
Tam 13
Pettigrew/
Team 14
DePaola/Murray
Team 15
Catlaw/Bologna
Team 16
LaBianco/Gabrielle

Team 17
Lacey/Houston
Team 18
Garcia/Saadeh





Individual Members

Carmen Delizio
Jim Gillick
Tom Welch

Dave Severson
Paul Benzenhoefer
Paul LaBarbera
Coty Butler
Tom Damsell
Ryan Zaharko
Jon Schiavo
Jae  Kim






Red=Rookie
BOLD= 2019 Dues Paid (partial or full)